1.
Philip
BLOOMFIELD
(1896-1978)
Name: Shraga Feivish bar Shalom Ya'acov
Died: 22 Tishrei 5739
A1 01:01
|
|
7.
Aaron
MILLIAN
(1895-1977)
Name: Menachem Mendel bar Baruch Tsvi
A1 01:05
|
|
18.
Armand
HABERT
(1909-1974)
Name: Menachem bar Avraham
A1 01:16
|
|
63.
Susan
ROSENBAUM
SAROS
(1927-2002)
Name: Miriam bat Moshe v Ester
Father: ROSENBAUM, Miklos
Spouse: Cass
Holocaust Survivor
Relations: Wife, Mother, Grandmother
Notes: Memorial footstone in memory of her beloved father Miklos ROSENBAUM
and her grandparents & relatives who perished in the Holocaust 1944.
Obit!
A1 02A:11
|
|
89.
Samuel
COHEN
(-1974)
Name: Shmuel bar Avraham HaCohen
A1 03:22
|
|
218.
Patrica
RAM
(1920-1974)
Name: Ruchel bat Avraham
A1 08:02A
|
|
225.
Lilian
'Lil'
STEIN
(1913-2002)
Name: Liba bat Chaim
Spouse: Ben
Relatives: Husband Ben
A1 08:09
|
|
227.
Ben
STEIN
(1912-1989)
Name: Dov bar Shmuel
Father: Samuel
Mother: Gussie
Spouse: BROMBERG, Lilian
Relatives: Wife Lil
A1 08:12
|
|
228.
Gregory Fishel
STEIN
(1944-1950)
Name: Gabriel Fishel ben Dov
Father: Ben
Mother: BROMBERG, Lilian
A1 08:13
|
|
231.
Eric Maurice
STEIN
(1946-1956)
Name: Yisoel Moshe ben Dov
Father: Ben
Mother: BROMBERG, Lilian
A1 08:16
|
|
232.
Lionel Mortimer
STEIN
(1937-1960)
Name: Eliezar Mordechai ben Dov
Father: Ben
Mother: BROMBERG, Lilian
A1 08:17
|
|
265.
Mathew
FIEDLER
(1914-1975)
Name: Mordecai bar Ephraim
A1 09:14
|
|
274.
Ben
TURNER
(1918-1985)
Name: Ben-Zion bar Hershel
A1 09:26
|
|
278.
Regina
SOBEL
(1900-1982)
Name: Rivkah bat Pinchas
Notes: Stone is facing backward away from grave to row in back.
A1 09:30
|
|
285.
Sophie
BORER
(1915-2000)
Name: Sarah bat Shimon
A1 10:02
|
|
286.
Julius Lionel
BORER
(1914-1993)
Name: Yehudah Leib bar Shmuel Zosman
A1 10:03
|
|
327.
Bernard
HIRSHTAL
Novelist
(1914-1999)
Name: Dov ben Yisroel v Rivka
Died: 11 Adar 5759
Father: Israel
Mother: Ragina
Spouse: SCHNITZER, Tosia 'Toni'
A1 11:10
|
|
328.
Antonia
'Tosia'
SCHNITZER
HIRSHTAL
(1929-2009)
Name: Tova bat Mordecai v Chaya
Died: 15 Nisan 5769
Father: Max
Mother: Helen
Spouse: HIRSHTAL, Bernard; ETTENBERG, Bernie
A1 11:11
|
|
331.
Helena
DORTHEIMER
SCHNITZER
(1907-2002)
Name: Chaya bat Pinchas
Died: 13 Shhvat 5762
Spouse: Max
Relatives: Husband Max
Holocaust Survivor
Relations: Wife, Mother, Grandmother
Notes: Holocaust memorial headstone side in memory of our mothers, fathers, family who perished with the 6 million of our people in Europe in the Nazi Holocaust.
Hashem Yikom Damav.
News
News
A1 11:14
|
|
332.
Max
SCHNITZER
(1903-1982)
Name: Mordecai ben Avraham Zimel
Died: 4 Kislev 5743
Spouse: DORTHEIMER, Helena
Relatives: Wife Helena
Relations: Husband, Father, Grandfather, Brother
Notes: Memorial headstone side in memory of our mothers, fathers, family who perished with the 6 million of our people in Europe in the Nazi Holocaust.
Hashem Yikom Damav.
A1 11:15
|
|
517.
William A.
FELDMAN
(1890-1966)
Name: Zeev bar Avraham
A1 17:18
|
|
579.
Rose
COOPERMAN
(1887-1972)
Name: Ruchel Leah bat Ben-Zion
A1 19:21
|
|
614.
Bernard
KESSLER
(1896-1969)
Name: Dov Bear bar Tsvi Hirsh HaLevi
A1 20:20
|
|
615.
Benny
LEIBOVITCH
(1897-1978)
Name: Dov Berish bar Naftali Yehudah
A1 20:21
|
|
619.
Rifka
LEIBOVITCH
RUBIN
(1878-1971)
Name: Rivka bat Naftali Yehudah
A1 20:25
|
|
637.
Max
GODEL
(1953-1971)
Name: Mendel bar Shmuel
Source: GenealogieQuebec.com Deaths for birth 1953-07-02, death 1971-08-16, father S, mother Fanny S
Notes: Beloved son and brother.
News
A1 21:11
|
|
646.
Max
GREIF
(1912-1962)
Name: Moshe bar Gershon
A1 22:03
|
|
731.
Ida
JUPITER
PREMINGER
(-1964)
Name: Hilda Mindel bat Moshe
Father: Bernat
Mother: ADELSBERG, Cecilia
Spouse: Moses
Notes: Memorial footstone in memory of her parents who died in concentration,
and in memory of her daughter Mimi who died 1934 in Kremnica.
A1 24:21
|
|
899.
Irving
LEVINSON
(1931-1981)
Name: Yitzchak bar Avraham
A1 30:08
|
|
914.
Max
MONK
(1912-2000)
Name: Mendel bar Chaim
Spouse: GOLDBERG, Jean
A1 30:27
|
|
952.
Morris
SEIFERT
(1887-1954)
Name: Moshe bar Aaron Zeev
A1 32:03
|
|
1008.
Margaret Rifka
SOLOMON
(1912-1976)
Name: Rifka bat Avraham
A1 33:25
|
|
1021.
Aslan
HAMAOUI
(1918-1975)
Name: Aslan ben Yitzchak
A1 34:02
|
|
1049.
Jenny
WASSERMAN
(1907-1999)
Name: Zeshani bat Moshe Yitzchak
A1 34:31
|
|
1053.
Jacob
WASSERMAN
(1910-1978)
Name: Yaacov bar Avraham
A1 34:34
|
|
1095.
Lisa
COUSHOFF
SHAPIRO
(1885-1965)
Name: Leah Tilka bat Nachom Yitzchak
A1 36:27
|
|
1105.
Irene
UNHOLZ
(1915-1973)
Name: Ruchel bat Avraham
A1 37:03
|
|
1110.
Miklos
WEISZ
(1909-1974)
Name: Moshe ben Yehudah
A1 37:08
|
|
1113.
Elisabet
SZMUK
(1914-2007)
Name: Eliza bat Yoel v Rivka
A1 37:11
|
|
1118.
Harold Hyman
GOODMAN
(1909-1974)
Name: Chaim Hirsh bar Shmuel
A1 37:20
|
|
1226.
Elichah
RUIMY
(1902-1977)
Name: Hakim bar Chaim
A1 40:31A
|
|
1254.
Max
FEIG
(1911-1977)
Name: Michal ben Yaacov Tsvi
A1 41:23
|
|
1318.
Marie
AFILALO
(1906-1973)
Name: Mirah bat Mordechai
A1 44:02E
|
|
1320.
Knia
KOUCHNIR
(1924-1997)
Name: Chanah bat Michal
A1 44:02G
|
|
1407.
Josue
HARROCH
(1910-1995)
Name: Yehosha bar Yosef
A1 47:02D
|
|
1483.
Hanne Liese
GRISCHMANN
NADOR
(1921-2006)
Name: Chanah bat Mendel
Spouse: Arthur
A1 49:22
|
|
1515.
Fanny
MARTIN
(1911-1959)
Name: Faige bat Nach
A1 50:20
|
|
1526.
Randy Alan
ORENT
(1957-1975)
Name: Ruben bar Usher
A1 51:01
|
|
1669.
Rebecca
MALKA
(1905-1988)
Name: Ruchel bat Shlomo
A1 55:02C
|
|
1692.
Moses
GRIEF
(1899-1954)
Name: Moshe bar Shimon
Father: Simon
Mother: LINDENBAUM, Tilly
Spouse: ROSEN, Betty
Source: GenealogieQuebec.com Deaths for birth 1899-04-18, residence Outremont;
+ Drouin 1924-12-27 marriage to Betty ROSEN for birth Austria, parents A1 55:28
|
|
1741.
Sema
ZIGER
(1900-1974)
Name: Sima bar Leib HaLevi
A1 57:10B
|
|
1750.
Morty
BLITZ
(1920-1973)
Name: Moshe Gedalia bar Yitzchak
A1 57:19
|
|
1756.
Harry
SAFRAN
(1907-1995)
Name: Tsvi bar Moshe Godel
Father: Moses Golel
Mother: SPASSER, Priva
Spouse: LEVY, Beatrice
A1 57:26
|
|
1757.
Beatrice
LEVY
SAFRAN
(1910-1999)
Name: Braina bat Sandor HaLevi
Father: Simon
Mother: ISAACS, Millie
A1 57:27
|
|
1760.
Rosita
KLEIN
BLITZ
(1922-2005)
Name: Raizel bat Shimon Dovid v Leah
Spouse: Morty
A1 57:30
|
|
1761.
Mendel
BERLACH
(1924-1973)
Name: Menachem Mendel bar Shlomo HaCohen
A1 57:30A
|
|
1771.
Henry
PALUCH
(1896-1970)
Name: Huna bar Ze'ev Wolf
Died: 13 Cheshvan 5731
Father: W.
Mother: ABRAMOVITZ
Source: GenealogieQuebec.com Deaths for birth 1896, death, status single, father W, mother ABRAMOVITZ;
+ JRI-Poland for birth Stopnica A1 58:05A
|
|
1809.
Lena
SCHMULICK / SHMULIK / SMALL
ROCK RAPPAPORT
(1895-1980)
Name: Liba bat Shneur Zalman
Died: 11 Iyyar 5740
Father: SCHMULICK, Sam
Mother: SELTZER, Sarah
Spouse: ROCK, Abraham; RAPPAPORT, Isaac
Notes: Hebrew name on father's stone is Shneur Zalman bar Josef.
SHMULIK is spelling variation used by Lena and her father.
News
Geni
A1 59:11
|
|
1933.
Kraindle
WOLMAN
(1904-1978)
Name: Kraindel bat Moshe
A1 62:28
|
|
1934.
Abbe H.
WOLMAN
(1902-1973)
Name: Aba Hirsh bar Usher
A1 62:29
|
|
1975.
Eryk
WOLF
(1905-1956)
Name: Aaron bar Avraham
A1 64:01
|
|
2005.
Sgt.
Jack
HARRIS
(1904-1953)
Name: Yaacov bar Aaron
A1 65:01
|
|
2049.
Berek
SZYNKARSKY
(1925-2001)
Name: Dov bar Abraham v Esther
Father: Abraham
Mother: Esther
Notes: Top of headstone in memory of the SZYNKARSKY Family who perished in the Holocaust.
Obit!
A1 66:19
|
|
2050.
Mieczyslaw
KARO
(1906-1986)
Name: Moshe bar Simchah
A1 66:19A
|
|
2058.
Solomon
BIALYSTOK
(1899-1987)
Name: Shlomo bar Moshe Melech
A1 66:26
|
|
2154.
Nathan
HERSCOVITCH
HERSH
(1902-1974)
Name: Naftali bar Dovid Yisroel
Died: 26 Sivan 5734
Father: HERSCOVITCH, D.
Mother: MARCOVITCH, S.
Source: GenealogieQuebec.com Deaths for Nathan HERSCOVITCH for birth 1903-06-24, death 1974-06-16, age 70, parents, status single
A1 69:27D
|
|
2159.
Zebulon
BRENER
(1988-1988)
Name: Zebulon ben Dovid v Zelda
Father: BRENER, David
Mother: ROZANSKY, Judith Zelda
Source: GenealogieQuebec.com Deaths for ROZANSKY BRENNER for birth 1988-07-09, father D, mother J;
+ GenealogieQuebec.com Marriages 1979-03-18 Zichron Kedoshim marriage for parents A1 69:28D
|
|
2162.
Katalin
LASZLO
(1896-1970)
Name: Miriam bat Avraham
A1 70:01B
|
|
2193.
Dr.
Hyman
SHULDINER
M.D.
(1943-1972)
Name: Chaim Mayer bar Yehosha
A1 70:27D
|
|
2206.
Chanka
FRIEDLANDER
(1912-2005)
Name: Chanah bat Avraham
A1 71:06
|
|
2207.
Mendel
FRIEDLANDER
(1911-1986)
Name: Menachem Mendel bar Shlomo HaCohen
A1 71:07
|
|
2219.
Nadia
JAKUBOWICZ
SPORN
(1925-2016)
Name: Neca Leah bat Leib
Spouse: Salek
A1 71:22
|
|
2222.
Gita
KARTUS
(1915-1982)
Name: Gitel bat Avraham
A1 71:24
|
|
2225.
David
NISKER
(1923-2007)
Name: Dovid barMordecai Meir
Spouse: ZILBERT, Lucy
A1 71:25B
|
|
2238.
Leslie
GATI
(1923-2013)
Name: Avraham ben Shraga
Holocaust Survivor
Relations: Husband, Father, Grandfather, Great-Grandfather
A1 72:09
|
|
2239.
Julianna
LAUTMAN
GATI
(1926-2012)
Name: Sarah bat Ruchel
Spouse: Leslie
A1 72:12
|
|
2257.
Karoline
ILUS
LOWINGER
(1893-1973)
Name: Leah bat Isaac
Notes: Memorial footstone in memory of her husband Aladar, her son George,
and all who perished in the Holocaust.
A1 72:26
|
Records shown: 77