2.
Yetta
ROITMAN
ROSEN
(1925-2014)
Spouse: Morris
B32 01:02
|
|
50.
Dora
LEVOS
GLADSTONE
(1922-2019)
Spouse: Reuben
B32 03:02
|
|
60.
Morris
MARKOWICZ
(1914-2013)
Spouse: SHAFIR, Masha
B32 03:14
|
|
73.
Gloria
RUBINS
ROSTOKER
(1931-2014)
Father: Alter
Mother: Victoria
Spouse: Ben
B32 04:02
|
|
114.
Celia
COOPERBERG
FLOMEN
(1917-2016)
Spouse: Philip
B32 05:19
|
|
116.
Isaac
'Issie'
SZTERNSZUS
(1917-2014)
Spouse: Riva
B32 05:21
|
|
127.
Helen
SIMONOFF-SIMON
KOVITZ
(1914-2012)
Spouse: Jerry
B32 06:07
|
|
136.
Ida
FRIEDMAN
TOLMATSKY
(1922-2019)
Spouse: Max
B32 06:16
|
|
143.
Shirley
COHEN
TAVISS
(1914-2012)
Spouse: Norman
B32 06:23
|
|
160.
Sera
BLITZER
WOLBROMSKY
(1919-2014)
Spouse: Charles Cemach
B32 07:15
|
|
213.
Esther
'Eda'
DUSZKIN
FRIEDMAN
(1917-2014)
Name: Ester bat Shlomo
Spouse: George
Relations: Wife, Mother, Grandmother, Great-Grandmother
Notes:
Predeceased by her parents and siblings who perished in the Holocaust.
Obit!
B32 09:20
|
|
228.
Anne
STEINBERG
(1921-2013)
B32 10:10
|
|
242.
Deborah
KATZ
(1918-2014)
B32 10:24
|
|
245.
Golda
SZWARCENBERG
CUKIER
(1916-2014)
Spouse: Mordechai 'Martin'
B32 11:02
|
|
274.
Ruth
FAGEN
AUGUST
(1924-2014)
Spouse: Irving
B32 12:06
|
|
279.
Sylvia
KLEINMAN
WOLOFSKY
(1921-2014)
Spouse: Morris
B32 12:11
|
|
290.
Esther
LIPPER
GREENBERG
(1920-2012)
Spouse: Leiser 'Larry'
B32 12:22
|
|
295.
Roberta
BRUKER
GOTLIEB
(1910-2014)
Spouse: Harry
B32 13:03
|
|
297.
Abe
ROSENMAN
(1920-2014)
Spouse: LUSTIG, Sara
B32 13:05
|
|
298.
Sara
LUSTIG
ROSENMAN
(1920-2018)
Spouse: Abe
B32 13:06
|
|
300.
Anna
KRANTZBERG
FROIMOVITCH
(1915-2015)
Spouse: Harry
B32 13:08
|
|
320.
Frances Lillian
CAPLAN
ISENBERG
(1934-2016)
Father: CAPLAN, Harris
Mother: CHAWKIN, Rebecca
Spouse: Bernard
B32 14:04
|
|
324.
Fay Freda
BOYER
GOLDENBERG
(1921-2013)
Spouse: Aaron 'Archie'
B32 14:08
|
|
329.
Sindel
'Johnny'
WEITMAN
(1916-2013)
Name: Yosef Zindel bar Avraham Zelig
Spouse: ZUKERMAN, Fela
Relations: Husband, Father, Grandfather, Great-Grandfather, Brother, Brother-in-Law
Notes: Predeceased by his brothers, Chaim and Yankel who perished in the Holocaust
Obit!
B32 14:13
|
|
330.
Kasimir Kazimierz
ADASIEWICZ / ZYLBERBERG
(1912-2012)
Name: Yehuda Arieh bar Baruch
Mother: Rachel
Spouse: Lena
Holocaust Survivor
Relations: Husband, Father, Grandfather, Great-Grandfather
Notes: Predeceased by his sisters who perished in the Holocaust.
Holocaust memorial on footstone:
Holocaust victims: mother Rachel sisters Franka and Manka ZYLBERBERG
Obit!
B32 14:14
|
|
336.
Faigie Fania
ZAIDEL
EHRLICH
(1924-2015)
Name: Tzipora Faige bat Baruch
Spouse: Josef
Relations: Wife, Mother, Grandmother, Sister
Notes: Predeceased by her sister and brother-in-law, Sonia and Aaron,
and by her brother, Chaim, who perished in the Holocaust.
Obit!
B32 14:20
|
|
347.
Leah
GEN
RABINOVITCH
(1924-2012)
Spouse: Leonard
B32 15:07
|
|
349.
Marek
LEWKOWICZ
(1920-2018)
Name: Meir Dovid bar Chaim v Freda
Father: Chaim Chil
Mother: FEIN, Freda
Spouse: BASIS-PILLAR, Mara
Holocaust Survivor
Relations: Husband, Father, Zaide, Ida, and Great-Grandfather
Notes: Predeceased by his six siblings who perished in the Holocaust.
Holocaust memorial footstone:
In loving memory of his parents Chaim Chil and Freda nee FEIN,
his siblings Shaindel, Lajzer, Mania, Rivka and Mottel
Obit!
B32 15:10
|
|
353.
Lou
MILLER
(1933-2015)
Spouse: BERNSTEIN, Joyce
B32 15:17
|
|
354.
George
KLEINMAN
(1922-2013)
Spouse: Esther
Relations: Husband, Father, Grandfather, Great-Grandfather, Brother
Notes: Predeceased by his brother who perished in the Holocaust.
Obit!
B32 15:18
|
|
357.
Freda
GOODMAN
KOPELMAN
(1928-2018)
Spouse: Nathan
B32 15:21
|
|
363.
Bela
LANGBURT
MILSTEIN
(1923-2019)
Spouse: Ephraim
B32 16:02
|
|
368.
Ethel
MOSZKOWICZ
WAHLER
(1922-2016)
Died: 25 Tishrei 5777
Spouse: Isaac
Relatives: Husband Isaac
B32 16:08
|
|
370.
Samuel Isaac
'Sam'
BOROD
(1914-2012)
Spouse: SURCHIN, Layah
Relatives: Wife Layah
Notes: He was an original member of the First Special Service Force (the Devil's Brigade) and recipient of the U.S. combat infantry badge, the U.S. Bronze Star Medal and the Queen's Golden Jubilee Medal for his service in Europe during World War II.
Obit!
B32 16:10
|
|
375.
Claire
WEINTRAUB
BEER
(1925-2015)
Spouse: Joseph
B32 16:15
|
|
384.
Sidney
'Seymour'
LEIBOVITCH
(1928-2018)
B32 16:25
|
|
385.
Clara
MAZUR
LERNER
(-2012)
Spouse: Rubin
B32 17:03
|
|
404.
Izak Witold
'Irving'
KORMAN
Architect
(1920-2018)
Name: Yitzhak bar Moshe
Spouse: ZALIK, Rebecca
Holocaust Survivor
Relations: Husband, Father, Grandpa, Great-Grandpa
Source: GenealogieQuebec.com Marriages 1956-07-18 marriage for given names, birth
Obit!
B32 17:22
|
Records shown: 38